Technology Solution

OUR TEAM

The Silverstream team is growing all the time, with offices in London and Shanghai. 

With more than 120 experts hailing from over 25 different countries, spanning marine engineering, data science, operations and many other disciplines, our innovative and passionate people collaborate across continents to help decarbonise the shipping sector.

Explore our diverse team’s roles, skills and experiences here.

Gideon Overton

VP, Finance

Richard Clark

Commissioning Manager

Henry Liew

Operational Supply Chain Lead

Mike Irvine

Product Support Manager

Inesa Artamoskina

Head of Planning & Project Controls

Andy Mason

Head of Product Engineering

Chamberlain Iwejua

Lead Structural Engineer

Vasilis Potidis

Project Engineer

Brad Crawshaw

Head of Contract Management

Almudena Arjona Perez

Project Engineer

Giacomo Napolitano

Head of Delivery Unit (Newbuild)

Ye Jianwang

Project Manager

Dan Chippendale

Lead Marine Engineer

Aimee Bridges

Marine Engineer (Graduate)

Paul Haswell

Head of Customer Support

Riccardo Sercia

Project Engineer

John Momoh

Data Scientist

Peter Huggett

Head of QHSE

Claudine Kenny

Executive Private Assistant & Assistant to the Board of Directors

Monica (Ren Qing)

Regional Supply Chain Manager

Theo Chatzigkaidas

Lead Electrical Engineer

Sabrina Novykova

Office & Facilities Coordinator

Chen Shenglan

Project Manager

Andrew Starforth

General Manager China

Josh Macklin

Application Development Lead

Lucy Moore

Accounts Assistant

Alex de Loustal

Platform Development Lead

Kyriakos Moschonas

Project Engineer

Orestis Bletsas

Project Engineer

Victor Mafioleti

Lead Systems Engineer

Kirtana Pillai

Project Controls Analyst

Laura Smee

Operations Assistant

Luke De Freitas

Head of Delivery Unit (Retrofit)

William Bullimore

Fleet Category Manager

Simon Cuthbert

VP, Operations

Jack Burge

Marine Engineer

Lucy Newnham

Data Scientist

Mohamad Alaaeddine

Operational Supply Chain Lead

Mark Ellis

Project Engineer

Andrew Wall

VP, Corporate Services

Rhys Cuthbert

Performance Analyst

Abed Akond

Data Engineer

Paul Shallcross

Chief Engineer

Caroline Marshall

Financial Controller

Joseph Earley

Financial Accountant

David Connolly

Chief Technologist

Marius Brouet

Marine Specialist

Molly McCaffrey

Management Accountant

Vivianne Almario Torres

Supply Chain Coordinator

Ancilla Andrew

HR Manager

Amber Jefferys

Executive Business Assistant

Iván Álvarez

Project Engineer

Stuart Newman

Fleet Category Manager

Josef Camilleri

ALS Performance Optimisation Lead

Jonathan Bourne

Data Scientist

Simon Pearson

Head of Application Engineering

Christopher Bassett

Data Acquisition Lead

Arno Dubois

IR&D Engineer (Hydrodynamics)

Mike Wilson

Data Operations Lead

Executive Team

Noah Silberschmidt

Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Board

Stephen Potts

Chief Operating Officer

Catriona Savage

Chief Technology Officer

Andrew Derodra

Chief Financial Officer

Simon Helliwell

Chief People Officer

Nick Chrissos

Chief Digital & Information Officer

Alistair Mackenzie

Chief Commercial Officer

Commercial Team

Craig Patrick

VP, Sales

Daniel Mann

Programme Director

Alvin Lin

Technical Sales Manager - Asia

Alessandra Cesca

Sales Administrator

Gilberto Zambrini

Technical Sales Manager

Jon Wheeler

Programme Director

Lucas Lu

Technical Sales Manager - Asia

Luke Read

Sales Engineer

Oliver Woodard

Technical Sales Manager

Piers Strong

Business Development Manager - Indirect Sales

Rupert Andrews

Marketing & Communications Manager

Tarek Farag

Sales Excellence Lead

Vincenzo Severino

Technical Sales Manager

Board of Directors

Noah Silberschmidt

Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Board

David Price

Chairman of the Board

Jesper Lok

Member of the Board

David Colson

Member of the Board

Michael Greville

General Counsel & Member of the Board

Our Partners

Find out how we can help you

Get in Touch